Sunday 25 October, 08:00
Final score
Wanderers0-1Progreso
The model gave this result 33%. Its most likely result was a Wanderers win (38%).
Wanderers vs Progreso
- Wanderers38%
- Draw29%
- Progreso33%
1.31 expected goals for Wanderers
1.16 expected goals for Progreso
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
A very open match: no result goes above 38%. It expects 2.5 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 43% chance, and both teams scoring, 51%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals91%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals71%It did not happen
- Over 2.5 goals43%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals24%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals10%It did not happen
- Both teams score51%
- Wanderers or draw67%
- Draw or Progreso62%
- No draw71%
Saved before kickoff, on 25 October at 07:17 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.