Sunday 25 October, 15:15
Final score
Bentín Tacna Heroica1-0Alianza Universidad
The model's most likely result happened: a Bentín Tacna Heroica win (50%).
Bentín Tacna Heroica vs Alianza Universidad
- Bentín Tacna Heroica50%
- Draw28%
- Alianza Universidad22%
1.55 expected goals for Bentín Tacna Heroica
1.09 expected goals for Alianza Universidad
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Bentín Tacna Heroica has the edge (50%), but not by much: a draw is at 28% and a Alianza Universidad win at 22%. It expects 2.6 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 49% chance, and both teams scoring, 51%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals92%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals75%It did not happen
- Over 2.5 goals49%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals27%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals13%It did not happen
- Both teams score51%
- Bentín Tacna Heroica or draw78%
- Draw or Alianza Universidad50%
- No draw72%
Saved before kickoff, on 25 October at 07:17 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.