Tuesday 27 October, 13:00
Final score (after extra time)
Sestao River4-3Espanyol
The model gave this result 15%. Its most likely result was a Espanyol win (73%).
Sestao River vs Espanyol
- Sestao River12%
- Draw15%
- Espanyol73%
0.89 expected goals for Sestao River
1.74 expected goals for Espanyol
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
The model makes Espanyol the clear favourite: 73% to win. It expects 2.6 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 54% chance, and both teams scoring, 46%. And about 9.2 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals92%
- Over 1.5 goals74%
- Over 2.5 goals54%
- Over 3.5 goals27%
- Over 4.5 goals13%
- Both teams score46%
- Sestao River or draw27%
- Draw or Espanyol88%
- No draw85%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.2 expected
5.3 for Sestao River and 3.9 for Espanyol
- Over 8.5 corners54%
- Over 9.5 corners44%
- Over 10.5 corners34%
Cards
5.0 expected
2.7 for Sestao River and 2.3 for Espanyol
- Over 3.5 cards73%
- Over 4.5 cards56%
- Over 5.5 cards38%
Shots
24.1 expected
14.7 for Sestao River and 9.4 for Espanyol
- Over 20.5 shots69%
- Over 22.5 shots57%
- Over 24.5 shots45%
Fouls
25.9 expected
11.9 for Sestao River and 13.9 for Espanyol
- Over 20.5 fouls83%
- Over 22.5 fouls72%
- Over 24.5 fouls58%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.