Wednesday 28 October, 13:00
Final score
Belo Jardim0-0Cha Grande
The model gave this result 29%. Its most likely result was a Cha Grande win (43%).
Belo Jardim vs Cha Grande
- Belo Jardim28%
- Draw29%
- Cha Grande43%
1.28 expected goals for Belo Jardim
1.53 expected goals for Cha Grande
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Cha Grande has the edge (43%), but not by much: a draw is at 29% and a Belo Jardim win at 28%. It expects 2.8 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 49% chance, and both teams scoring, 52%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals93%It did not happen
- Over 1.5 goals78%It did not happen
- Over 2.5 goals49%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals31%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals15%It did not happen
- Both teams score52%
- Belo Jardim or draw57%
- Draw or Cha Grande72%
- No draw71%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.