Wednesday 28 October, 14:00
Final score
JOS Watergraafsmeer1-3NAC Breda
The model's most likely result happened: a NAC Breda win (47%).
JOS Watergraafsmeer vs NAC Breda
- JOS Watergraafsmeer38%
- Draw15%
- NAC Breda47%
1.67 expected goals for JOS Watergraafsmeer
1.74 expected goals for NAC Breda
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
NAC Breda has the edge (47%), but not by much: a draw is at 15% and a JOS Watergraafsmeer win at 38%. It expects 3.4 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 67% chance, and both teams scoring, 59%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals96%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals86%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals67%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals44%It happened
- Over 4.5 goals26%It did not happen
- Both teams score59%
- JOS Watergraafsmeer or draw53%
- Draw or NAC Breda62%
- No draw85%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.