Tuesday 27 October, 14:00
Final score
Roda1-0De Graafschap
The model's most likely result happened: a Roda win (50%).
Roda vs De Graafschap
- Roda50%
- Draw14%
- De Graafschap36%
1.57 expected goals for Roda
1.04 expected goals for De Graafschap
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Roda has the edge (50%), but not by much: a draw is at 14% and a De Graafschap win at 36%. It expects 2.6 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 59% chance, and both teams scoring, 54%. And about 10.1 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals92%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals74%It did not happen
- Over 2.5 goals59%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals27%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals12%It did not happen
- Both teams score54%
- Roda or draw64%
- Draw or De Graafschap50%
- No draw86%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.1 expected
5.8 for Roda and 4.3 for De Graafschap
- Over 8.5 corners63%
- Over 9.5 corners52%
- Over 10.5 corners42%
Cards
3.9 expected
1.6 for Roda and 2.3 for De Graafschap
- Over 3.5 cards56%
- Over 4.5 cards36%
- Over 5.5 cards21%
Shots
27.7 expected
17.1 for Roda and 10.6 for De Graafschap
- Over 20.5 shots84%
- Over 22.5 shots75%
- Over 24.5 shots64%
Fouls
26.9 expected
13.4 for Roda and 13.5 for De Graafschap
- Over 20.5 fouls87%
- Over 22.5 fouls77%
- Over 24.5 fouls65%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.