Tuesday 27 October, 14:00
Final score (on penalties)
Barendrecht2-2Waalwijk
The model gave this result 10%. Its most likely result was a Barendrecht win (59%).
Barendrecht vs Waalwijk
- Barendrecht59%
- Draw10%
- Waalwijk31%
2.40 expected goals for Barendrecht
1.34 expected goals for Waalwijk
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
The model makes Barendrecht the clear favourite: 59% to win. It expects 3.7 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 71% chance, and both teams scoring, 59%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals97%
- Over 1.5 goals89%
- Over 2.5 goals71%
- Over 3.5 goals51%
- Over 4.5 goals32%
- Both teams score59%
- Barendrecht or draw69%
- Draw or Waalwijk41%
- No draw89%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.