CONMEBOL Sudamericana (International)
Wednesday 21 October, 15:00
Final score
Atletico Torque2-0Atletico-MG
The model gave this result 23%. Its most likely result was a Atletico-MG win (53%).
Atletico Torque vs Atletico-MG
- Atletico Torque23%
- Draw24%
- Atletico-MG53%
1.05 expected goals for Atletico Torque
1.85 expected goals for Atletico-MG
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Atletico-MG has the edge (53%), but not by much: a draw is at 24% and a Atletico Torque win at 23%. It expects 2.9 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 50% chance, and both teams scoring, 46%. And about 10.1 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals94%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals79%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals50%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals33%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals17%It did not happen
- Both teams score46%
- Atletico Torque or draw47%
- Draw or Atletico-MG77%
- No draw76%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.1 expected
5.3 for Atletico Torque and 4.8 for Atletico-MG
- Over 8.5 corners63%
- Over 9.5 corners53%
- Over 10.5 corners43%
Cards
4.4 expected
2.0 for Atletico Torque and 2.4 for Atletico-MG
- Over 3.5 cards64%
- Over 4.5 cards45%
- Over 5.5 cards28%
Shots
24.6 expected
13.2 for Atletico Torque and 11.4 for Atletico-MG
- Over 20.5 shots72%
- Over 22.5 shots60%
- Over 24.5 shots48%
Fouls
19.8 expected
9.6 for Atletico Torque and 10.2 for Atletico-MG
- Over 20.5 fouls42%
- Over 22.5 fouls27%
- Over 24.5 fouls16%
Saved before kickoff, on 21 October at 07:01 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.