Tuesday 27 October, 14:00
Final score
Hannover 960-21. FC Kaiserslautern
The model's most likely result happened: a 1. FC Kaiserslautern win (44%).
Hannover 96 vs 1. FC Kaiserslautern
- Hannover 9632%
- Draw24%
- 1. FC Kaiserslautern44%
1.22 expected goals for Hannover 96
1.09 expected goals for 1. FC Kaiserslautern
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
1. FC Kaiserslautern has the edge (44%), but not by much: a draw is at 24% and a Hannover 96 win at 32%. It expects 2.3 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 50% chance, and both teams scoring, 50%. And about 10.1 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals89%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals68%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals50%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals20%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals8%It did not happen
- Both teams score50%
- Hannover 96 or draw56%
- Draw or 1. FC Kaiserslautern68%
- No draw76%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.1 expected
5.2 for Hannover 96 and 4.8 for 1. FC Kaiserslautern
- Over 8.5 corners63%
- Over 9.5 corners52%
- Over 10.5 corners42%
Cards
4.1 expected
1.9 for Hannover 96 and 2.2 for 1. FC Kaiserslautern
- Over 3.5 cards58%
- Over 4.5 cards39%
- Over 5.5 cards23%
Shots
30.7 expected
13.9 for Hannover 96 and 16.8 for 1. FC Kaiserslautern
- Over 20.5 shots91%
- Over 22.5 shots85%
- Over 24.5 shots77%
Fouls
22.4 expected
11.6 for Hannover 96 and 10.8 for 1. FC Kaiserslautern
- Over 20.5 fouls63%
- Over 22.5 fouls47%
- Over 24.5 fouls33%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.