Saturday 24 October, 19:00
Final score
Vaqueros Reynosa0-1Delfines Coatzacoalcos
The model gave this result 31%. Its most likely result was a Vaqueros Reynosa win (45%).
Vaqueros Reynosa vs Delfines Coatzacoalcos
- Vaqueros Reynosa45%
- Draw24%
- Delfines Coatzacoalcos31%
1.62 expected goals for Vaqueros Reynosa
1.49 expected goals for Delfines Coatzacoalcos
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Vaqueros Reynosa has the edge (45%), but not by much: a draw is at 24% and a Delfines Coatzacoalcos win at 31%. It expects 3.1 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 56% chance, and both teams scoring, 53%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals95%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals82%It did not happen
- Over 2.5 goals56%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals38%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals20%It did not happen
- Both teams score53%
- Vaqueros Reynosa or draw69%
- Draw or Delfines Coatzacoalcos55%
- No draw76%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.