Tuesday 27 October, 11:30
Final score
Al-Adalah0-1Al Jeel
The model gave this result 25%. Its most likely result was a Al-Adalah win (46%).
Al-Adalah vs Al Jeel
- Al-Adalah46%
- Draw29%
- Al Jeel25%
1.55 expected goals for Al-Adalah
1.06 expected goals for Al Jeel
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Al-Adalah has the edge (46%), but not by much: a draw is at 29% and a Al Jeel win at 25%. It expects 2.6 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 47% chance, and both teams scoring, 53%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals92%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals74%It did not happen
- Over 2.5 goals47%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals27%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals12%It did not happen
- Both teams score53%
- Al-Adalah or draw75%
- Draw or Al Jeel54%
- No draw71%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.