Wednesday 21 October, 10:00
Final score
Al Anwar1-1Al Wehda Club
The model gave this result 28%. Its most likely result was a Al Anwar win (37%).
Al Anwar vs Al Wehda Club
- Al Anwar37%
- Draw28%
- Al Wehda Club35%
1.65 expected goals for Al Anwar
1.53 expected goals for Al Wehda Club
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
A very open match: no result goes above 37%. It expects 3.2 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 56% chance, and both teams scoring, 57%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals95%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals83%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals56%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals39%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals22%It did not happen
- Both teams score57%
- Al Anwar or draw65%
- Draw or Al Wehda Club63%
- No draw73%
Saved before kickoff, on 21 October at 07:01 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.