Probably Football

Matches

Pro League (Saudi Arabia)

Thursday 22 October, 12:00

Final score

Al Riyadh2-1Al Taawon

The model gave this result 30%. Its most likely result was a Al Taawon win (42%).

Al Riyadh vs Al Taawon

  1. Al Riyadh30%
  2. Draw28%
  3. Al Taawon42%

1.07 expected goals for Al Riyadh

1.24 expected goals for Al Taawon

Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.

What the model said before kickoff

Al Taawon has the edge (42%), but not by much: a draw is at 28% and a Al Riyadh win at 30%. It expects 2.3 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 50% chance, and both teams scoring, 52%. And about 9.0 corners.

Goals

  1. Over 0.5 goals89%It happened
  2. Over 1.5 goals68%It happened
  3. Over 2.5 goals50%It happened
  4. Over 3.5 goals20%It did not happen
  5. Over 4.5 goals8%It did not happen

Corners, cards and more

These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.

Corners

9.0 expected

4.6 for Al Riyadh and 4.4 for Al Taawon

  1. Over 8.5 corners52%
  2. Over 9.5 corners41%
  3. Over 10.5 corners31%

Cards

4.0 expected

2.1 for Al Riyadh and 1.9 for Al Taawon

  1. Over 3.5 cards57%
  2. Over 4.5 cards37%
  3. Over 5.5 cards22%

Shots

24.3 expected

13.2 for Al Riyadh and 11.0 for Al Taawon

  1. Over 20.5 shots70%
  2. Over 22.5 shots58%
  3. Over 24.5 shots46%

Fouls

21.6 expected

11.4 for Al Riyadh and 10.2 for Al Taawon

  1. Over 20.5 fouls57%
  2. Over 22.5 fouls42%
  3. Over 24.5 fouls27%

Saved before kickoff, on 21 October at 07:01 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.