Saturday 24 October, 08:00
Final score
Arezzo0-3Benevento
The model gave this result 30%. Its most likely result was a Arezzo win (40%).
Arezzo vs Benevento
- Arezzo40%
- Draw30%
- Benevento30%
1.62 expected goals for Arezzo
1.41 expected goals for Benevento
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Arezzo has the edge (40%), but not by much: a draw is at 30% and a Benevento win at 30%. It expects 3.0 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 47% chance, and both teams scoring, 53%. And about 9.9 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals95%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals81%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals47%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals36%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals19%It did not happen
- Both teams score53%
- Arezzo or draw70%
- Draw or Benevento60%
- No draw70%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.9 expected
5.8 for Arezzo and 4.2 for Benevento
- Over 8.5 corners61%
- Over 9.5 corners51%
- Over 10.5 corners41%
Cards
4.0 expected
1.8 for Arezzo and 2.3 for Benevento
- Over 3.5 cards58%
- Over 4.5 cards38%
- Over 5.5 cards22%
Shots
24.7 expected
13.2 for Arezzo and 11.5 for Benevento
- Over 20.5 shots72%
- Over 22.5 shots61%
- Over 24.5 shots48%
Fouls
24.6 expected
10.8 for Arezzo and 13.8 for Benevento
- Over 20.5 fouls77%
- Over 22.5 fouls64%
- Over 24.5 fouls49%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.