Saturday 24 October, 10:00
Final score
FK Neftekhimik1-1Leningradets
The model gave this result 29%. Its most likely result was a FK Neftekhimik win (44%).
FK Neftekhimik vs Leningradets
- FK Neftekhimik44%
- Draw29%
- Leningradets27%
1.33 expected goals for FK Neftekhimik
1.02 expected goals for Leningradets
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
FK Neftekhimik has the edge (44%), but not by much: a draw is at 29% and a Leningradets win at 27%. It expects 2.4 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 42% chance, and both teams scoring, 46%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals90%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals69%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals42%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals21%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals9%It did not happen
- Both teams score46%
- FK Neftekhimik or draw73%
- Draw or Leningradets56%
- No draw72%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.