Saturday 24 October, 06:30
Final score
Hertha BSC1-0Arminia Bielefeld
The model's most likely result happened: a Hertha BSC win (47%).
Hertha BSC vs Arminia Bielefeld
- Hertha BSC47%
- Draw25%
- Arminia Bielefeld28%
1.84 expected goals for Hertha BSC
1.34 expected goals for Arminia Bielefeld
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Hertha BSC has the edge (47%), but not by much: a draw is at 25% and a Arminia Bielefeld win at 28%. It expects 3.2 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 59% chance, and both teams scoring, 59%. And about 11.1 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals95%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals83%It did not happen
- Over 2.5 goals59%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals39%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals22%It did not happen
- Both teams score59%
- Hertha BSC or draw72%
- Draw or Arminia Bielefeld53%
- No draw75%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
11.1 expected
6.1 for Hertha BSC and 5.0 for Arminia Bielefeld
- Over 8.5 corners71%
- Over 9.5 corners62%
- Over 10.5 corners52%
Cards
4.4 expected
2.2 for Hertha BSC and 2.2 for Arminia Bielefeld
- Over 3.5 cards64%
- Over 4.5 cards45%
- Over 5.5 cards28%
Shots
31.9 expected
21.4 for Hertha BSC and 10.5 for Arminia Bielefeld
- Over 20.5 shots92%
- Over 22.5 shots87%
- Over 24.5 shots79%
Fouls
24.6 expected
12.2 for Hertha BSC and 12.3 for Arminia Bielefeld
- Over 20.5 fouls77%
- Over 22.5 fouls63%
- Over 24.5 fouls49%
Saved before kickoff, on 23 October at 07:08 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.