Sunday 25 October, 11:00
Final score
Rio Ave0-4Famalicao
The model's most likely result happened: a Famalicao win (52%).
Rio Ave vs Famalicao
- Rio Ave20%
- Draw28%
- Famalicao52%
0.89 expected goals for Rio Ave
1.47 expected goals for Famalicao
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Famalicao has the edge (52%), but not by much: a draw is at 28% and a Rio Ave win at 20%. It expects 2.4 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 45% chance, and both teams scoring, 48%. And about 9.8 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals90%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals69%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals45%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals21%It happened
- Over 4.5 goals9%It did not happen
- Both teams score48%
- Rio Ave or draw48%
- Draw or Famalicao80%
- No draw72%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.8 expected
5.0 for Rio Ave and 4.8 for Famalicao
- Over 8.5 corners60%
- Over 9.5 corners49%
- Over 10.5 corners39%
Cards
4.0 expected
1.9 for Rio Ave and 2.2 for Famalicao
- Over 3.5 cards57%
- Over 4.5 cards38%
- Over 5.5 cards22%
Shots
23.9 expected
12.2 for Rio Ave and 11.7 for Famalicao
- Over 20.5 shots68%
- Over 22.5 shots56%
- Over 24.5 shots44%
Fouls
24.6 expected
12.3 for Rio Ave and 12.3 for Famalicao
- Over 20.5 fouls77%
- Over 22.5 fouls64%
- Over 24.5 fouls49%
Saved before kickoff, on 25 October at 07:17 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.