Saturday 24 October, 09:00
Final score
Bristol Rovers0-0Swindon Town
The model gave this result 27%. Its most likely result was a Bristol Rovers win (39%).
Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town
- Bristol Rovers39%
- Draw27%
- Swindon Town34%
1.37 expected goals for Bristol Rovers
1.30 expected goals for Swindon Town
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
A very open match: no result goes above 39%. It expects 2.7 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 48% chance, and both teams scoring, 53%. And about 10.1 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals92%It did not happen
- Over 1.5 goals75%It did not happen
- Over 2.5 goals48%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals28%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals13%It did not happen
- Both teams score53%
- Bristol Rovers or draw66%
- Draw or Swindon Town61%
- No draw73%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.1 expected
6.1 for Bristol Rovers and 4.0 for Swindon Town
- Over 8.5 corners63%
- Over 9.5 corners53%
- Over 10.5 corners43%
Cards
4.1 expected
1.9 for Bristol Rovers and 2.2 for Swindon Town
- Over 3.5 cards58%
- Over 4.5 cards38%
- Over 5.5 cards22%
Shots
25.8 expected
15.1 for Bristol Rovers and 10.7 for Swindon Town
- Over 20.5 shots77%
- Over 22.5 shots66%
- Over 24.5 shots54%
Fouls
22.3 expected
11.2 for Bristol Rovers and 11.1 for Swindon Town
- Over 20.5 fouls62%
- Over 22.5 fouls47%
- Over 24.5 fouls32%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.