Saturday 24 October, 09:00
Final score
Barnet1-1Oldham
The model gave this result 24%. Its most likely result was a Barnet win (55%).
Barnet vs Oldham
- Barnet55%
- Draw24%
- Oldham21%
2.39 expected goals for Barnet
1.27 expected goals for Oldham
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
The model makes Barnet the clear favourite: 55% to win. It expects 3.7 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 55% chance, and both teams scoring, 57%. And about 9.7 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals97%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals88%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals55%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals50%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals31%It did not happen
- Both teams score57%
- Barnet or draw79%
- Draw or Oldham45%
- No draw76%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.7 expected
5.4 for Barnet and 4.3 for Oldham
- Over 8.5 corners59%
- Over 9.5 corners48%
- Over 10.5 corners38%
Cards
4.3 expected
1.9 for Barnet and 2.4 for Oldham
- Over 3.5 cards62%
- Over 4.5 cards42%
- Over 5.5 cards26%
Shots
26.9 expected
16.2 for Barnet and 10.8 for Oldham
- Over 20.5 shots81%
- Over 22.5 shots72%
- Over 24.5 shots61%
Fouls
25.7 expected
12.0 for Barnet and 13.7 for Oldham
- Over 20.5 fouls82%
- Over 22.5 fouls71%
- Over 24.5 fouls57%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.