Tuesday 27 October, 11:00
Final score
FC Rostov6-1Akron
The model's most likely result happened: a FC Rostov win (38%).
FC Rostov vs Akron
- FC Rostov38%
- Draw29%
- Akron33%
1.31 expected goals for FC Rostov
1.07 expected goals for Akron
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
A very open match: no result goes above 38%. It expects 2.4 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 42% chance, and both teams scoring, 46%. And about 9.1 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals90%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals69%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals42%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals22%It happened
- Over 4.5 goals9%It happened
- Both teams score46%
- FC Rostov or draw67%
- Draw or Akron62%
- No draw71%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.1 expected
4.9 for FC Rostov and 4.2 for Akron
- Over 8.5 corners52%
- Over 9.5 corners42%
- Over 10.5 corners32%
Cards
4.4 expected
1.8 for FC Rostov and 2.6 for Akron
- Over 3.5 cards64%
- Over 4.5 cards44%
- Over 5.5 cards28%
Shots
23.1 expected
12.7 for FC Rostov and 10.4 for Akron
- Over 20.5 shots64%
- Over 22.5 shots51%
- Over 24.5 shots39%
Fouls
26.5 expected
13.7 for FC Rostov and 12.7 for Akron
- Over 20.5 fouls86%
- Over 22.5 fouls75%
- Over 24.5 fouls62%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.