Saturday 24 October, 10:00
Final score
CSKA Moscow2-0Spartak Moscow
The model gave this result 31%. Its most likely result was a Spartak Moscow win (43%).
CSKA Moscow vs Spartak Moscow
- CSKA Moscow31%
- Draw26%
- Spartak Moscow43%
1.29 expected goals for CSKA Moscow
1.68 expected goals for Spartak Moscow
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Spartak Moscow has the edge (43%), but not by much: a draw is at 26% and a CSKA Moscow win at 31%. It expects 3.0 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 55% chance, and both teams scoring, 57%. And about 10.3 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals94%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals80%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals55%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals35%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals18%It did not happen
- Both teams score57%
- CSKA Moscow or draw57%
- Draw or Spartak Moscow69%
- No draw74%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.3 expected
5.2 for CSKA Moscow and 5.1 for Spartak Moscow
- Over 8.5 corners65%
- Over 9.5 corners55%
- Over 10.5 corners45%
Cards
4.5 expected
1.9 for CSKA Moscow and 2.5 for Spartak Moscow
- Over 3.5 cards65%
- Over 4.5 cards46%
- Over 5.5 cards29%
Shots
26.0 expected
13.2 for CSKA Moscow and 12.8 for Spartak Moscow
- Over 20.5 shots78%
- Over 22.5 shots68%
- Over 24.5 shots56%
Fouls
24.9 expected
13.3 for CSKA Moscow and 11.6 for Spartak Moscow
- Over 20.5 fouls79%
- Over 22.5 fouls66%
- Over 24.5 fouls51%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.