Challenger Pro League (Belgium)
Saturday 24 October, 13:00
Final score
Liège2-3Patro Eisden
The model's most likely result happened: a Patro Eisden win (45%).
Liège vs Patro Eisden
- Liège32%
- Draw23%
- Patro Eisden45%
1.51 expected goals for Liège
1.66 expected goals for Patro Eisden
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Patro Eisden has the edge (45%), but not by much: a draw is at 23% and a Liège win at 32%. It expects 3.2 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 56% chance, and both teams scoring, 55%. And about 10.2 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals95%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals83%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals56%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals39%It happened
- Over 4.5 goals21%It happened
- Both teams score55%
- Liège or draw55%
- Draw or Patro Eisden68%
- No draw77%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.2 expected
5.7 for Liège and 4.5 for Patro Eisden
- Over 8.5 corners64%
- Over 9.5 corners53%
- Over 10.5 corners43%
Cards
4.0 expected
2.0 for Liège and 2.0 for Patro Eisden
- Over 3.5 cards56%
- Over 4.5 cards37%
- Over 5.5 cards21%
Shots
26.8 expected
15.1 for Liège and 11.7 for Patro Eisden
- Over 20.5 shots81%
- Over 22.5 shots71%
- Over 24.5 shots60%
Fouls
26.6 expected
11.6 for Liège and 15.0 for Patro Eisden
- Over 20.5 fouls86%
- Over 22.5 fouls76%
- Over 24.5 fouls63%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.