Challenger Pro League (Belgium)
Saturday 24 October, 13:00
Final score
KRC Genk II0-0Club Brugge II
The model gave this result 22%. Its most likely result was a KRC Genk II win (39%).
KRC Genk II vs Club Brugge II
- KRC Genk II39%
- Draw22%
- Club Brugge II39%
1.90 expected goals for KRC Genk II
1.76 expected goals for Club Brugge II
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
A very open match: no result goes above 39%. It expects 3.7 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 55% chance, and both teams scoring, 54%. And about 9.5 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals97%It did not happen
- Over 1.5 goals88%It did not happen
- Over 2.5 goals55%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals50%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals30%It did not happen
- Both teams score54%
- KRC Genk II or draw60%
- Draw or Club Brugge II61%
- No draw78%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.5 expected
5.3 for KRC Genk II and 4.2 for Club Brugge II
- Over 8.5 corners57%
- Over 9.5 corners47%
- Over 10.5 corners37%
Cards
3.9 expected
1.9 for KRC Genk II and 2.0 for Club Brugge II
- Over 3.5 cards55%
- Over 4.5 cards36%
- Over 5.5 cards20%
Shots
23.0 expected
12.1 for KRC Genk II and 10.8 for Club Brugge II
- Over 20.5 shots63%
- Over 22.5 shots50%
- Over 24.5 shots38%
Fouls
24.1 expected
12.9 for KRC Genk II and 11.1 for Club Brugge II
- Over 20.5 fouls74%
- Over 22.5 fouls60%
- Over 24.5 fouls45%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.