Saturday 24 October, 09:00
Final score
Falkirk3-0Kilmarnock
The model's most likely result happened: a Falkirk win (51%).
Falkirk vs Kilmarnock
- Falkirk51%
- Draw24%
- Kilmarnock25%
1.75 expected goals for Falkirk
1.20 expected goals for Kilmarnock
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Falkirk has the edge (51%), but not by much: a draw is at 24% and a Kilmarnock win at 25%. It expects 2.9 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 55% chance, and both teams scoring, 51%. And about 10.8 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals94%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals80%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals55%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals34%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals18%It did not happen
- Both teams score51%
- Falkirk or draw75%
- Draw or Kilmarnock49%
- No draw76%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.8 expected
5.6 for Falkirk and 5.2 for Kilmarnock
- Over 8.5 corners68%
- Over 9.5 corners59%
- Over 10.5 corners49%
Cards
4.2 expected
2.1 for Falkirk and 2.1 for Kilmarnock
- Over 3.5 cards61%
- Over 4.5 cards41%
- Over 5.5 cards25%
Shots
25.9 expected
13.7 for Falkirk and 12.3 for Kilmarnock
- Over 20.5 shots78%
- Over 22.5 shots67%
- Over 24.5 shots56%
Fouls
26.6 expected
13.8 for Falkirk and 12.7 for Kilmarnock
- Over 20.5 fouls86%
- Over 22.5 fouls76%
- Over 24.5 fouls63%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.