Saturday 24 October, 05:00
Final score
Tokyo Verdy3-1Avispa Fukuoka
The model gave this result 30%. Its most likely result was a Avispa Fukuoka win (41%).
Tokyo Verdy vs Avispa Fukuoka
- Tokyo Verdy30%
- Draw29%
- Avispa Fukuoka41%
0.95 expected goals for Tokyo Verdy
1.17 expected goals for Avispa Fukuoka
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Avispa Fukuoka has the edge (41%), but not by much: a draw is at 29% and a Tokyo Verdy win at 30%. It expects 2.1 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 43% chance, and both teams scoring, 48%. And about 9.3 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals87%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals63%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals43%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals17%It happened
- Over 4.5 goals6%It did not happen
- Both teams score48%
- Tokyo Verdy or draw60%
- Draw or Avispa Fukuoka70%
- No draw71%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.3 expected
4.9 for Tokyo Verdy and 4.4 for Avispa Fukuoka
- Over 8.5 corners55%
- Over 9.5 corners44%
- Over 10.5 corners35%
Cards
4.1 expected
2.1 for Tokyo Verdy and 2.0 for Avispa Fukuoka
- Over 3.5 cards58%
- Over 4.5 cards39%
- Over 5.5 cards23%
Shots
23.2 expected
12.5 for Tokyo Verdy and 10.7 for Avispa Fukuoka
- Over 20.5 shots65%
- Over 22.5 shots52%
- Over 24.5 shots40%
Fouls
26.0 expected
13.7 for Tokyo Verdy and 12.3 for Avispa Fukuoka
- Over 20.5 fouls84%
- Over 22.5 fouls72%
- Over 24.5 fouls59%
Saved before kickoff, on 23 October at 07:08 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.