Saturday 24 October, 05:00
Final score
Kawasaki Frontale2-1Fagiano Okayama
The model's most likely result happened: a Kawasaki Frontale win (47%).
Kawasaki Frontale vs Fagiano Okayama
- Kawasaki Frontale47%
- Draw24%
- Fagiano Okayama29%
1.92 expected goals for Kawasaki Frontale
1.31 expected goals for Fagiano Okayama
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Kawasaki Frontale has the edge (47%), but not by much: a draw is at 24% and a Fagiano Okayama win at 29%. It expects 3.2 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 54% chance, and both teams scoring, 56%. And about 9.5 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals96%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals84%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals54%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals40%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals22%It did not happen
- Both teams score56%
- Kawasaki Frontale or draw71%
- Draw or Fagiano Okayama53%
- No draw76%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.5 expected
5.3 for Kawasaki Frontale and 4.2 for Fagiano Okayama
- Over 8.5 corners57%
- Over 9.5 corners47%
- Over 10.5 corners37%
Cards
4.0 expected
1.9 for Kawasaki Frontale and 2.2 for Fagiano Okayama
- Over 3.5 cards57%
- Over 4.5 cards38%
- Over 5.5 cards22%
Shots
28.1 expected
17.6 for Kawasaki Frontale and 10.5 for Fagiano Okayama
- Over 20.5 shots85%
- Over 22.5 shots76%
- Over 24.5 shots66%
Fouls
23.8 expected
12.1 for Kawasaki Frontale and 11.7 for Fagiano Okayama
- Over 20.5 fouls72%
- Over 22.5 fouls58%
- Over 24.5 fouls43%
Saved before kickoff, on 23 October at 07:08 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.