Friday 23 October, 13:00
Final score
Sochaux1-3Annecy
The model gave this result 34%. Its most likely result was a Sochaux win (36%).
Sochaux vs Annecy
- Sochaux36%
- Draw30%
- Annecy34%
1.14 expected goals for Sochaux
1.19 expected goals for Annecy
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
A very open match: no result goes above 36%. It expects 2.3 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 44% chance, and both teams scoring, 50%. And about 10.1 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals90%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals68%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals44%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals21%It happened
- Over 4.5 goals9%It did not happen
- Both teams score50%
- Sochaux or draw66%
- Draw or Annecy64%
- No draw70%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.1 expected
5.0 for Sochaux and 5.1 for Annecy
- Over 8.5 corners63%
- Over 9.5 corners53%
- Over 10.5 corners43%
Cards
4.1 expected
1.7 for Sochaux and 2.4 for Annecy
- Over 3.5 cards59%
- Over 4.5 cards39%
- Over 5.5 cards23%
Shots
23.2 expected
11.7 for Sochaux and 11.5 for Annecy
- Over 20.5 shots64%
- Over 22.5 shots51%
- Over 24.5 shots39%
Fouls
28.6 expected
12.2 for Sochaux and 16.4 for Annecy
- Over 20.5 fouls92%
- Over 22.5 fouls85%
- Over 24.5 fouls74%
Saved before kickoff, on 23 October at 07:08 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.