Friday 23 October, 13:00
Final score
Dijon1-2Rodez
The model gave this result 29%. Its most likely result was a Dijon win (45%).
Dijon vs Rodez
- Dijon45%
- Draw26%
- Rodez29%
1.97 expected goals for Dijon
1.49 expected goals for Rodez
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Dijon has the edge (45%), but not by much: a draw is at 26% and a Rodez win at 29%. It expects 3.5 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 51% chance, and both teams scoring, 48%. And about 9.5 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals96%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals86%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals51%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals45%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals27%It did not happen
- Both teams score48%
- Dijon or draw71%
- Draw or Rodez55%
- No draw74%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.5 expected
4.6 for Dijon and 4.9 for Rodez
- Over 8.5 corners57%
- Over 9.5 corners46%
- Over 10.5 corners36%
Cards
3.8 expected
1.8 for Dijon and 2.1 for Rodez
- Over 3.5 cards54%
- Over 4.5 cards34%
- Over 5.5 cards19%
Shots
27.0 expected
14.7 for Dijon and 12.2 for Rodez
- Over 20.5 shots82%
- Over 22.5 shots72%
- Over 24.5 shots61%
Fouls
27.9 expected
13.4 for Dijon and 14.6 for Rodez
- Over 20.5 fouls90%
- Over 22.5 fouls82%
- Over 24.5 fouls71%
Saved before kickoff, on 23 October at 07:08 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.