Friday 23 October, 13:00
Final score
NAC Breda1-1Heracles
The model gave this result 23%. Its most likely result was a Heracles win (45%).
NAC Breda vs Heracles
- NAC Breda32%
- Draw23%
- Heracles45%
1.53 expected goals for NAC Breda
1.99 expected goals for Heracles
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Heracles has the edge (45%), but not by much: a draw is at 23% and a NAC Breda win at 32%. It expects 3.5 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 62% chance, and both teams scoring, 61%. And about 10.2 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals97%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals87%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals62%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals47%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals28%It did not happen
- Both teams score61%
- NAC Breda or draw55%
- Draw or Heracles68%
- No draw78%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.2 expected
5.3 for NAC Breda and 4.9 for Heracles
- Over 8.5 corners64%
- Over 9.5 corners53%
- Over 10.5 corners43%
Cards
4.1 expected
1.9 for NAC Breda and 2.2 for Heracles
- Over 3.5 cards59%
- Over 4.5 cards39%
- Over 5.5 cards23%
Shots
28.6 expected
14.7 for NAC Breda and 13.9 for Heracles
- Over 20.5 shots87%
- Over 22.5 shots79%
- Over 24.5 shots69%
Fouls
26.3 expected
13.0 for NAC Breda and 13.4 for Heracles
- Over 20.5 fouls85%
- Over 22.5 fouls74%
- Over 24.5 fouls61%
Saved before kickoff, on 23 October at 07:08 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.