Saturday 24 October, 07:00
Final score
AB Copenhagen1-0Kolding IF
The model's most likely result happened: a AB Copenhagen win (47%).
AB Copenhagen vs Kolding IF
- AB Copenhagen47%
- Draw24%
- Kolding IF29%
1.70 expected goals for AB Copenhagen
1.20 expected goals for Kolding IF
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
AB Copenhagen has the edge (47%), but not by much: a draw is at 24% and a Kolding IF win at 29%. It expects 2.9 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 53% chance, and both teams scoring, 54%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals94%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals79%It did not happen
- Over 2.5 goals53%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals33%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals17%It did not happen
- Both teams score54%
- AB Copenhagen or draw71%
- Draw or Kolding IF53%
- No draw76%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.