Wednesday 21 October, 20:00
Final score
Atlas2-5Club America
The model's most likely result happened: a Club America win (48%).
Atlas vs Club America
- Atlas27%
- Draw25%
- Club America48%
1.12 expected goals for Atlas
1.82 expected goals for Club America
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Club America has the edge (48%), but not by much: a draw is at 25% and a Atlas win at 27%. It expects 2.9 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 54% chance, and both teams scoring, 57%. And about 10.6 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals94%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals80%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals54%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals34%It happened
- Over 4.5 goals18%It happened
- Both teams score57%
- Atlas or draw53%
- Draw or Club America73%
- No draw75%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.6 expected
5.9 for Atlas and 4.7 for Club America
- Over 8.5 corners67%
- Over 9.5 corners57%
- Over 10.5 corners47%
Cards
4.4 expected
2.1 for Atlas and 2.3 for Club America
- Over 3.5 cards64%
- Over 4.5 cards45%
- Over 5.5 cards28%
Shots
26.5 expected
13.7 for Atlas and 12.8 for Club America
- Over 20.5 shots80%
- Over 22.5 shots70%
- Over 24.5 shots59%
Fouls
25.9 expected
13.7 for Atlas and 12.2 for Club America
- Over 20.5 fouls83%
- Over 22.5 fouls72%
- Over 24.5 fouls58%
Saved before kickoff, on 21 October at 07:01 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.