Sunday 25 October, 16:00
Final score
Fortaleza FC1-1Deportivo Cali
The model gave this result 32%. Its most likely result was a Deportivo Cali win (36%).
Fortaleza FC vs Deportivo Cali
- Fortaleza FC32%
- Draw32%
- Deportivo Cali36%
0.86 expected goals for Fortaleza FC
1.28 expected goals for Deportivo Cali
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
A very open match: no result goes above 36%. It expects 2.1 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 40% chance, and both teams scoring, 49%. And about 8.4 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals88%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals64%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals40%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals17%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals7%It did not happen
- Both teams score49%
- Fortaleza FC or draw64%
- Draw or Deportivo Cali68%
- No draw68%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
8.4 expected
4.9 for Fortaleza FC and 3.5 for Deportivo Cali
- Over 8.5 corners45%
- Over 9.5 corners34%
- Over 10.5 corners25%
Cards
4.8 expected
2.3 for Fortaleza FC and 2.5 for Deportivo Cali
- Over 3.5 cards71%
- Over 4.5 cards53%
- Over 5.5 cards36%
Shots
23.3 expected
13.6 for Fortaleza FC and 9.7 for Deportivo Cali
- Over 20.5 shots65%
- Over 22.5 shots52%
- Over 24.5 shots40%
Fouls
26.3 expected
13.8 for Fortaleza FC and 12.5 for Deportivo Cali
- Over 20.5 fouls85%
- Over 22.5 fouls74%
- Over 24.5 fouls61%
Saved before kickoff, on 25 October at 07:17 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.