Sonderjyske vs FC Copenhagen
- Sonderjyske15%
- Draw27%
- FC Copenhagen58%
1.26 expected goals for Sonderjyske
2.60 expected goals for FC Copenhagen
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
In short
The model makes FC Copenhagen the clear favourite: 58% to win. The biggest factor in these numbers is the FC Copenhagen attack, which scores 148% more goals than an average team. Next comes the FC Copenhagen defence, which lets in 56% fewer goals than an average team. It expects 3.9 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 61% chance, and both teams scoring, 61%. And about 9.4 corners.
Who do you think wins?
Why?
The model starts from the goals of an average team. Then it moves them up or down for what is different in this match.
Sonderjyske
An average team scores 1.36 against an average team
- Playing at home+11%
- Sonderjyske attack+89%
- FC Copenhagen defence−56%
Expected goals1.26
FC Copenhagen
An average team scores 1.36 against an average team
- FC Copenhagen attack+148%
- Sonderjyske defence−23%
Expected goals2.60
Attack and defence are measured against every team each side has played, taking into account how strong each opponent was.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals98%
- Over 1.5 goals90%
- Over 2.5 goals61%
- Over 3.5 goals54%
- Over 4.5 goals34%
- Both teams score61%
- Sonderjyske or draw41%
- Draw or FC Copenhagen85%
- No draw73%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.4 expected
5.3 for Sonderjyske and 4.1 for FC Copenhagen
- Over 8.5 corners56%
- Over 9.5 corners45%
- Over 10.5 corners35%
Cards
3.5 expected
1.4 for Sonderjyske and 2.1 for FC Copenhagen
- Over 3.5 cards47%
- Over 4.5 cards28%
- Over 5.5 cards15%
Shots
24.2 expected
11.5 for Sonderjyske and 12.7 for FC Copenhagen
- Over 20.5 shots70%
- Over 22.5 shots58%
- Over 24.5 shots46%
Fouls
24.9 expected
12.1 for Sonderjyske and 12.8 for FC Copenhagen
- Over 20.5 fouls79%
- Over 22.5 fouls66%
- Over 24.5 fouls51%
Saved before kickoff, on (UTC). This is how it was published and how it will be checked.