Saturday 24 October, 14:00
Final score
Operario-PR1-0Athletic Club
The model's most likely result happened: a Operario-PR win (44%).
Operario-PR vs Athletic Club
- Operario-PR44%
- Draw26%
- Athletic Club30%
1.42 expected goals for Operario-PR
1.38 expected goals for Athletic Club
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Operario-PR has the edge (44%), but not by much: a draw is at 26% and a Athletic Club win at 30%. It expects 2.8 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 44% chance, and both teams scoring, 48%. And about 10.3 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals93%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals77%It did not happen
- Over 2.5 goals44%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals31%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals15%It did not happen
- Both teams score48%
- Operario-PR or draw70%
- Draw or Athletic Club56%
- No draw74%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.3 expected
5.8 for Operario-PR and 4.5 for Athletic Club
- Over 8.5 corners65%
- Over 9.5 corners54%
- Over 10.5 corners44%
Cards
4.2 expected
1.9 for Operario-PR and 2.2 for Athletic Club
- Over 3.5 cards60%
- Over 4.5 cards41%
- Over 5.5 cards24%
Shots
30.5 expected
15.9 for Operario-PR and 14.6 for Athletic Club
- Over 20.5 shots91%
- Over 22.5 shots85%
- Over 24.5 shots77%
Fouls
30.3 expected
14.7 for Operario-PR and 15.5 for Athletic Club
- Over 20.5 fouls95%
- Over 22.5 fouls90%
- Over 24.5 fouls83%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.