Sunday 25 October, 16:00
Final score
Deportes Copiapo1-1Deportes Santa Cruz
The model gave this result 29%. Its most likely result was a Deportes Copiapo win (44%).
Deportes Copiapo vs Deportes Santa Cruz
- Deportes Copiapo44%
- Draw29%
- Deportes Santa Cruz27%
1.34 expected goals for Deportes Copiapo
1.04 expected goals for Deportes Santa Cruz
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Deportes Copiapo has the edge (44%), but not by much: a draw is at 29% and a Deportes Santa Cruz win at 27%. It expects 2.4 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 46% chance, and both teams scoring, 51%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals90%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals69%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals46%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals22%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals9%It did not happen
- Both teams score51%
- Deportes Copiapo or draw73%
- Draw or Deportes Santa Cruz57%
- No draw71%
Saved before kickoff, on 25 October at 07:17 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.