Sunday 25 October, 16:00
Final score
Antofagasta4-0Curico Unido
The model's most likely result happened: a Antofagasta win (53%).
Antofagasta vs Curico Unido
- Antofagasta53%
- Draw27%
- Curico Unido20%
2.21 expected goals for Antofagasta
0.69 expected goals for Curico Unido
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Antofagasta has the edge (53%), but not by much: a draw is at 27% and a Curico Unido win at 20%. It expects 2.9 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 48% chance, and both teams scoring, 50%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals94%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals79%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals48%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals33%It happened
- Over 4.5 goals17%It did not happen
- Both teams score50%
- Antofagasta or draw80%
- Draw or Curico Unido47%
- No draw73%
Saved before kickoff, on 25 October at 07:17 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.