Falkenbergs FF vs Sandviken
- Falkenbergs FF47%
- Draw26%
- Sandviken27%
1.79 expected goals for Falkenbergs FF
1.32 expected goals for Sandviken
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
In short
Falkenbergs FF has the edge (47%), but not by much: a draw is at 26% and a Sandviken win at 27%. The biggest factor in these numbers is the Falkenbergs FF attack, which scores 12% more goals than an average team. It expects 3.1 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 53% chance, and both teams scoring, 56%.
Who do you think wins?
Why?
The model starts from the goals of an average team. Then it moves them up or down for what is different in this match.
Falkenbergs FF
An average team scores 1.36 against an average team
- Playing at home+11%
- Falkenbergs FF attack+12%
- Sandviken defence+6%
Expected goals1.79
Sandviken
An average team scores 1.36 against an average team
- Sandviken attack−5%
- Falkenbergs FF defence+2%
Expected goals1.32
Attack and defence are measured against every team each side has played, taking into account how strong each opponent was.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals95%
- Over 1.5 goals82%
- Over 2.5 goals53%
- Over 3.5 goals38%
- Over 4.5 goals20%
- Both teams score56%
- Falkenbergs FF or draw73%
- Draw or Sandviken53%
- No draw75%
Saved before kickoff, on (UTC). This is how it was published and how it will be checked.