BK Hacken vs IFK Goteborg
- BK Hacken50%
- Draw25%
- IFK Goteborg25%
1.71 expected goals for BK Hacken
1.04 expected goals for IFK Goteborg
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
In short
BK Hacken has the edge (50%), but not by much: a draw is at 25% and a IFK Goteborg win at 25%. The biggest factor in these numbers is the BK Hacken defence, which lets in 38% fewer goals than an average team. Next comes the BK Hacken attack, which scores 49% more goals than an average team. It expects 2.8 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 53% chance, and both teams scoring, 52%. And about 10.9 corners.
Who do you think wins?
Why?
The model starts from the goals of an average team. Then it moves them up or down for what is different in this match.
BK Hacken
An average team scores 1.36 against an average team
- Playing at home+11%
- BK Hacken attack+49%
- IFK Goteborg defence−24%
Expected goals1.71
IFK Goteborg
An average team scores 1.36 against an average team
- IFK Goteborg attack+24%
- BK Hacken defence−38%
Expected goals1.04
Attack and defence are measured against every team each side has played, taking into account how strong each opponent was.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals93%
- Over 1.5 goals77%
- Over 2.5 goals53%
- Over 3.5 goals30%
- Over 4.5 goals14%
- Both teams score52%
- BK Hacken or draw75%
- Draw or IFK Goteborg50%
- No draw75%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.9 expected
5.9 for BK Hacken and 5.0 for IFK Goteborg
- Over 8.5 corners70%
- Over 9.5 corners60%
- Over 10.5 corners50%
Cards
3.7 expected
1.5 for BK Hacken and 2.2 for IFK Goteborg
- Over 3.5 cards51%
- Over 4.5 cards32%
- Over 5.5 cards17%
Shots
27.5 expected
16.8 for BK Hacken and 10.7 for IFK Goteborg
- Over 20.5 shots83%
- Over 22.5 shots74%
- Over 24.5 shots63%
Fouls
23.8 expected
10.3 for BK Hacken and 13.5 for IFK Goteborg
- Over 20.5 fouls72%
- Over 22.5 fouls58%
- Over 24.5 fouls43%
Saved before kickoff, on (UTC). This is how it was published and how it will be checked.