Wednesday 28 October, 16:00
Final score
Fluminense2-1Internacional
The model's most likely result happened: a Fluminense win (51%).
Fluminense vs Internacional
- Fluminense51%
- Draw27%
- Internacional22%
1.53 expected goals for Fluminense
1.06 expected goals for Internacional
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Fluminense has the edge (51%), but not by much: a draw is at 27% and a Internacional win at 22%. It expects 2.6 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 47% chance, and both teams scoring, 51%. And about 8.9 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals92%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals74%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals47%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals26%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals12%It did not happen
- Both teams score51%
- Fluminense or draw78%
- Draw or Internacional49%
- No draw73%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
8.9 expected
5.3 for Fluminense and 3.5 for Internacional
- Over 8.5 corners50%
- Over 9.5 corners40%
- Over 10.5 corners30%
Cards
4.7 expected
1.9 for Fluminense and 2.8 for Internacional
- Over 3.5 cards69%
- Over 4.5 cards50%
- Over 5.5 cards33%
Shots
25.3 expected
14.8 for Fluminense and 10.5 for Internacional
- Over 20.5 shots75%
- Over 22.5 shots64%
- Over 24.5 shots52%
Fouls
27.9 expected
13.0 for Fluminense and 14.9 for Internacional
- Over 20.5 fouls90%
- Over 22.5 fouls82%
- Over 24.5 fouls71%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.