Wednesday 28 October, 18:30
Final score
Inter Miami2-2FC Cincinnati
The model gave this result 18%. Its most likely result was a Inter Miami win (59%).
Inter Miami vs FC Cincinnati
- Inter Miami59%
- Draw18%
- FC Cincinnati23%
3.15 expected goals for Inter Miami
1.94 expected goals for FC Cincinnati
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
The model makes Inter Miami the clear favourite: 59% to win. It expects 5.1 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 80% chance, and both teams scoring, 80%. And about 9.1 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals99%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals96%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals80%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals75%It happened
- Over 4.5 goals58%It did not happen
- Both teams score80%
- Inter Miami or draw77%
- Draw or FC Cincinnati41%
- No draw82%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.1 expected
4.6 for Inter Miami and 4.5 for FC Cincinnati
- Over 8.5 corners53%
- Over 9.5 corners42%
- Over 10.5 corners33%
Cards
4.4 expected
2.0 for Inter Miami and 2.5 for FC Cincinnati
- Over 3.5 cards65%
- Over 4.5 cards46%
- Over 5.5 cards29%
Shots
27.2 expected
12.8 for Inter Miami and 14.4 for FC Cincinnati
- Over 20.5 shots82%
- Over 22.5 shots73%
- Over 24.5 shots62%
Fouls
23.1 expected
12.2 for Inter Miami and 11.0 for FC Cincinnati
- Over 20.5 fouls68%
- Over 22.5 fouls53%
- Over 24.5 fouls38%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.