Sunday 25 October, 20:00
Final score
Los Angeles FC2-2Los Angeles Galaxy
The model gave this result 25%. Its most likely result was a Los Angeles FC win (54%).
Los Angeles FC vs Los Angeles Galaxy
- Los Angeles FC54%
- Draw25%
- Los Angeles Galaxy21%
1.79 expected goals for Los Angeles FC
0.99 expected goals for Los Angeles Galaxy
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Los Angeles FC has the edge (54%), but not by much: a draw is at 25% and a Los Angeles Galaxy win at 21%. It expects 2.8 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 56% chance, and both teams scoring, 57%. And about 9.9 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals93%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals77%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals56%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals30%It happened
- Over 4.5 goals15%It did not happen
- Both teams score57%
- Los Angeles FC or draw79%
- Draw or Los Angeles Galaxy47%
- No draw75%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.9 expected
5.5 for Los Angeles FC and 4.5 for Los Angeles Galaxy
- Over 8.5 corners61%
- Over 9.5 corners51%
- Over 10.5 corners41%
Cards
4.1 expected
2.0 for Los Angeles FC and 2.1 for Los Angeles Galaxy
- Over 3.5 cards59%
- Over 4.5 cards39%
- Over 5.5 cards23%
Shots
26.2 expected
14.1 for Los Angeles FC and 12.2 for Los Angeles Galaxy
- Over 20.5 shots79%
- Over 22.5 shots69%
- Over 24.5 shots57%
Fouls
23.1 expected
12.5 for Los Angeles FC and 10.6 for Los Angeles Galaxy
- Over 20.5 fouls68%
- Over 22.5 fouls53%
- Over 24.5 fouls38%
Saved before kickoff, on 25 October at 07:17 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.