Saturday 24 October, 16:30
Final score
New York Red Bulls2-0Inter Miami
The model gave this result 31%. Its most likely result was a Inter Miami win (46%).
New York Red Bulls vs Inter Miami
- New York Red Bulls31%
- Draw23%
- Inter Miami46%
1.38 expected goals for New York Red Bulls
2.35 expected goals for Inter Miami
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Inter Miami has the edge (46%), but not by much: a draw is at 23% and a New York Red Bulls win at 31%. It expects 3.7 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 65% chance, and both teams scoring, 64%. And about 9.6 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals97%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals89%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals65%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals51%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals32%It did not happen
- Both teams score64%
- New York Red Bulls or draw54%
- Draw or Inter Miami69%
- No draw77%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
9.6 expected
5.3 for New York Red Bulls and 4.4 for Inter Miami
- Over 8.5 corners58%
- Over 9.5 corners48%
- Over 10.5 corners38%
Cards
4.4 expected
2.1 for New York Red Bulls and 2.3 for Inter Miami
- Over 3.5 cards64%
- Over 4.5 cards45%
- Over 5.5 cards28%
Shots
27.5 expected
15.8 for New York Red Bulls and 11.7 for Inter Miami
- Over 20.5 shots83%
- Over 22.5 shots74%
- Over 24.5 shots64%
Fouls
26.7 expected
13.4 for New York Red Bulls and 13.2 for Inter Miami
- Over 20.5 fouls86%
- Over 22.5 fouls76%
- Over 24.5 fouls63%
Saved before kickoff, on 24 October at 06:43 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.