Wednesday 28 October, 14:30
The match has started. The result will appear here once we have it (it can take a few hours).
Reddis vs Barakaldo
- Reddis32%
- Draw16%
- Barakaldo52%
1.42 expected goals for Reddis
1.34 expected goals for Barakaldo
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Barakaldo has the edge (52%), but not by much: a draw is at 16% and a Reddis win at 32%. It expects 2.8 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 56% chance, and both teams scoring, 49%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals93%
- Over 1.5 goals77%
- Over 2.5 goals56%
- Over 3.5 goals30%
- Over 4.5 goals15%
- Both teams score49%
- Reddis or draw47%
- Draw or Barakaldo68%
- No draw84%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.