Probably Football

Matches

Copa del Rey (Spain)

Wednesday 28 October, 14:30

The match has started. The result will appear here once we have it (it can take a few hours).

Reddis vs Barakaldo

  1. Reddis32%
  2. Draw16%
  3. Barakaldo52%

1.42 expected goals for Reddis

1.34 expected goals for Barakaldo

Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.

What the model said before kickoff

Barakaldo has the edge (52%), but not by much: a draw is at 16% and a Reddis win at 32%. It expects 2.8 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 56% chance, and both teams scoring, 49%.

Goals

  1. Over 0.5 goals93%
  2. Over 1.5 goals77%
  3. Over 2.5 goals56%
  4. Over 3.5 goals30%
  5. Over 4.5 goals15%

Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.