Tuesday 27 October, 14:00
Final score (on penalties)
Atlético Tordesillas3-3Mirandes
The model gave this result 15%. Its most likely result was a Mirandes win (50%).
Atlético Tordesillas vs Mirandes
- Atlético Tordesillas35%
- Draw15%
- Mirandes50%
1.59 expected goals for Atlético Tordesillas
1.38 expected goals for Mirandes
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Mirandes has the edge (50%), but not by much: a draw is at 15% and a Atlético Tordesillas win at 35%. It expects 3.0 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 59% chance, and both teams scoring, 50%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals94%
- Over 1.5 goals80%
- Over 2.5 goals59%
- Over 3.5 goals35%
- Over 4.5 goals18%
- Both teams score50%
- Atlético Tordesillas or draw51%
- Draw or Mirandes65%
- No draw85%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.