Tuesday 27 October, 15:00
Final score
Atlético Paso3-1Cordoba
The model gave this result 28%. Its most likely result was a Cordoba win (57%).
Atlético Paso vs Cordoba
- Atlético Paso28%
- Draw15%
- Cordoba57%
1.47 expected goals for Atlético Paso
1.58 expected goals for Cordoba
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
The model makes Cordoba the clear favourite: 57% to win. It expects 3.1 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 59% chance, and both teams scoring, 50%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals95%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals81%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals59%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals36%It happened
- Over 4.5 goals19%It did not happen
- Both teams score50%
- Atlético Paso or draw43%
- Draw or Cordoba72%
- No draw85%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.