Wednesday 28 October, 13:00
Final score
Ferroviario do Cabo1-1Salgueiro
The model gave this result 32%. Its most likely result was a Salgueiro win (37%).
Ferroviario do Cabo vs Salgueiro
- Ferroviario do Cabo31%
- Draw32%
- Salgueiro37%
1.12 expected goals for Ferroviario do Cabo
1.22 expected goals for Salgueiro
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
A very open match: no result goes above 37%. It expects 2.3 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 45% chance, and both teams scoring, 50%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals90%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals68%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals45%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals21%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals9%It did not happen
- Both teams score50%
- Ferroviario do Cabo or draw63%
- Draw or Salgueiro69%
- No draw68%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.