Sunday 25 October, 13:00
Final score
Pesqueira0-0Belo Jardim
The model gave this result 25%. Its most likely result was a Pesqueira win (55%).
Pesqueira vs Belo Jardim
- Pesqueira55%
- Draw25%
- Belo Jardim20%
1.91 expected goals for Pesqueira
1.21 expected goals for Belo Jardim
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
The model makes Pesqueira the clear favourite: 55% to win. It expects 3.1 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 51% chance, and both teams scoring, 52%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals95%It did not happen
- Over 1.5 goals82%It did not happen
- Over 2.5 goals51%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals38%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals21%It did not happen
- Both teams score52%
- Pesqueira or draw80%
- Draw or Belo Jardim45%
- No draw75%
Saved before kickoff, on 25 October at 07:17 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.