Wednesday 28 October, 14:00
Final score
Vvsb4-0EVV
The model gave this result 39%. Its most likely result was a EVV win (47%).
Vvsb vs EVV
- Vvsb39%
- Draw14%
- EVV47%
1.29 expected goals for Vvsb
1.36 expected goals for EVV
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
EVV has the edge (47%), but not by much: a draw is at 14% and a Vvsb win at 39%. It expects 2.6 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 59% chance, and both teams scoring, 54%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals92%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals75%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals59%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals27%It happened
- Over 4.5 goals13%It did not happen
- Both teams score54%
- Vvsb or draw52%
- Draw or EVV61%
- No draw86%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.