Tuesday 27 October, 14:00
Final score
Kloetinge0-2Cambuur
The model's most likely result happened: a Cambuur win (49%).
Kloetinge vs Cambuur
- Kloetinge39%
- Draw12%
- Cambuur49%
2.08 expected goals for Kloetinge
2.23 expected goals for Cambuur
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
Cambuur has the edge (49%), but not by much: a draw is at 12% and a Kloetinge win at 39%. It expects 4.3 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 76% chance, and both teams scoring, 67%.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals98%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals93%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals76%It did not happen
- Over 3.5 goals63%It did not happen
- Over 4.5 goals43%It did not happen
- Both teams score67%
- Kloetinge or draw51%
- Draw or Cambuur61%
- No draw88%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.