Tuesday 27 October, 14:00
Final score
FC Eindhoven5-3FC Volendam
The model gave this result 19%. Its most likely result was a FC Volendam win (73%).
FC Eindhoven vs FC Volendam
- FC Eindhoven19%
- Draw8%
- FC Volendam73%
1.01 expected goals for FC Eindhoven
2.50 expected goals for FC Volendam
Goal probabilities corrected with this league's own past results.
What the model said before kickoff
The model makes FC Volendam the clear favourite: 73% to win. It expects 3.5 goals in total: over 2.5 goals has a 68% chance, and both teams scoring, 56%. And about 10.3 corners.
Goals
- Over 0.5 goals97%It happened
- Over 1.5 goals87%It happened
- Over 2.5 goals68%It happened
- Over 3.5 goals47%It happened
- Over 4.5 goals28%It happened
- Both teams score56%
- FC Eindhoven or draw27%
- Draw or FC Volendam81%
- No draw92%
Corners, cards and more
These numbers do not get the league correction yet. Trust them a little less than the goal numbers.
Corners
10.3 expected
5.8 for FC Eindhoven and 4.6 for FC Volendam
- Over 8.5 corners65%
- Over 9.5 corners54%
- Over 10.5 corners45%
Cards
3.8 expected
1.5 for FC Eindhoven and 2.3 for FC Volendam
- Over 3.5 cards53%
- Over 4.5 cards34%
- Over 5.5 cards19%
Shots
28.3 expected
16.5 for FC Eindhoven and 11.8 for FC Volendam
- Over 20.5 shots86%
- Over 22.5 shots77%
- Over 24.5 shots67%
Fouls
24.4 expected
11.9 for FC Eindhoven and 12.4 for FC Volendam
- Over 20.5 fouls76%
- Over 22.5 fouls62%
- Over 24.5 fouls47%
Saved before kickoff, on 27 October at 06:57 (Peru time). This is exactly what was published before the match.